Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

A. Important Contact

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Avanish Kumarमुख्य विकास अधिकारी, श्रावस्ती9454464850
Ms. Yashu Rustagi, IASDistrict Magistrate945441753805250222287
Mr. Anoop Kumar Singh, IPSSuperintendent Of Police9454400311
Mr. Avanish Kumar Rai, IASChief Development Officer945446485005250222234
Mr. Yoganand PandeyAdditional District Magistrate (F/R)9454417609
Mr. B.P.DubeAssistant Superintendent of Police9454401122

B. District Court

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Hon. Shiva Kumar SinghAdditional District Judge9415012326
Sri Shitla PrasadChief Judicial Magistrate9415111366

C. Other Important Number

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Devedra pratap shuklaBhumi sanrakshan officer (Irrigation and water resource)9044262445
Mr. Chandra Mohan GargSDM, Bhinga9454416088
Mr. Rajesh Kumar MishraSDM, Ikauna9454416089
Mr. Maya ShankarSDM, Jamunha9454418926
Mr. Veer SinghCircle Officer, Bhinga9454401379
Mr. Jung BahadurCircle Officer, Ikauna9454401380
Mr. Narayan SinghTehsildar, Jamunha9454416095
Mr. Raj kumar PandeyTehsildar, Bhinga9454416092
Mr. Shiv Dhyan PandeyTahsildar, Ikauna9415773434
Mr. Mukesh SharmaNaib Tehsildar, Ikauna8447756829

Mobile number of Tehsil Level Officer

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Rajesh Kumar MishraSDM, Ikauna9454416089
Mr. Maya ShankarSDM, Jamunha9454418926
Mr. Chandra Mohan GargSDM, Bhinga9454416088