Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

A. Important Contacts

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Ms. Yashu Rustagi, IASDistrict Magistrate, Shravasti945441753805250222287
Mr. Anoop Singh, IPSPolice Superintendent, Shravasti9454400311
Mr. Avnish Kumar Rai, IASChief Development Officer, Shravasti945446485005250222234
Mr. Yoganand PandeyAdditional District Magistrate (F / R), Shravasti9454417609
Mr. B.C. DubeyAdditional Superintendent of Police, Shravasti9454401122

B. District court

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Hon. Mr. Mridulesh Kumar SinghDistrict Judge945022544205250222501
Mr. Shiv Kumar SinghAdditional District Judge9415012326
Mr. Shitla PrasadChief Judicial Magistrate9415111366

C. Mobile number of Tehsil Level Officer

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Janki Prasad ShukalNaib Tehsilda Jamunaha9454417482
Mr. Mukesh SharmaNaib Tehsildar, Ikauna8447756829
Mr. Sanjay KumarNaib Tehsildar, Bhinga9454416090
Mr. Narayan SinghTehsildar, Jamunha9454416095
Mr. Shivdhyaan PandeyTehsildaar Ikauna9415773434
Mr. Ramdayal VermaTehsildaar, Court Bhinga9454416093
Mr. Rajkumar PandeyTehsildaar, Bhinga9454416092
Mr. R. P. ChaudharySDM, Shravasti9411019595
Mr. Pravendra KumarSDM, Shravasti7071462220
Mr. Rajesh Kumar MishraSDM, Ikauna9454416089

D. Vikas Vibhag Officer Mobile Number

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Jitendra Nath DubeyBDO, Jamunaha9935481714
Mr. Raghvendra TiwariBDO, Ikauna7905692216
Mr. R.P. SharmaBDO, Gilaula6395193170
Mr. Yashovardhan singhBDO, Sirsiya9450321646
Mr. Bal Govind ShukalBDO, Hariharpurrani9651476263
Mr. Bhrat MishrUppayukat, Self Employement9415058984
Mr. Upendra PathakUpayukat Shrm and Rojgar9415721445
Mr.Vinay kumar TiwariJila Vikas Adhikari9415434991

E. Mobile numbers of officers related to Police Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Jang BahadurCircle Officer, Bhinga9454401379
Mr. Tarkeshwar PandeyCircle Officer, Ikauna9454401380
Mr. Haunsila PrasadCircle Officer, Jamunaha9718375145
Inspector in charge, Kotwali BhingaInspector In Charge9454404304
Police Station Officer, SirsiyaPolice Station Officer9454404308
Police Station Officer, SonvaPolice Station Officer9454404309
Police Station Officer, MalhipurPolice Station Officer9454404307
Police Station Officer,Women ThanaMahila Thana9450515943
Police Station Officer, IkaunaPolice Station Officer9454404306
Police Station Officer,GilaulaPolice Station Officer9454404305

F. Mobile numbers of Officers related to Health Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. A.P. BhargavChief Medical Officer8005192695
Mr. Vijay KumarChief Medical Superintendent9415191332
Dr. Mukesh MatanheliyaDeputy Chief Medical Officer9415121887
Dr. UdaynathDeputy Chief Medical Officer, Shravasti9919762926
Me. Vinay VermaSuperintendent, CHC, Bhinga7607876262
Dr. Rohit KumarSuperintendent, CHC, Gilula9648234000
Dr. S.K. SinghSuperintendent, CHC, Sirsiya9264902154
Dr. S.B. SinghSuperintendent, CHC, Malhipur9919157837
Dr. A.K. MishraSuperintendent, CHC, Ikauna79856554075
Dr. Praveen KumarSuperintendent, CHC, Bhangha7906683124

G. Mobile numbers of Officers related to Animal Health Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Jay Indra SinghChief Veterinary Officer, Bahraich7409643504
Dr. Amar SinghDeputy Chief Veterinary Officer, Ikauna9935183611
Dr. Sudhir KumarVeterinary officer, Gilaula9450442873
Dr. Umakant JaiswalVeterinary officer,Laxmanpur, Sirsiya, Piprahwa,Bhachkahi9453943077
Dr. Yogendra KumarVeterinary officer, Tilak Pur ,Katra9598799236
Dr. B.B. SinghVeterinary officer, Hariharpurrani9456940494
Dr. Nitish RaiVeterinary officer, Sonva, Gilula9454788087

H. Mobile numbers of Officers related to Education Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Kamlesh KumarPrincipal, District Education and Training Institute9410077710
Mr. ChandraPalDistrict school Inspector9161315051
Mr. Omkaar RanaBasic Shiksha Adhikari9473994388
Mr. Akhilesh KumarBlock Education Officer, Jamunaha/Hariharpurrani9451840515
Mr. Bhrat Bhushan JaiswalBlock Education Officer, Gilaula/Ikauna9450407968
Mr. Krishan KumarBlock Education Officer, Sirsiya8005032301
Mr. Ajit UpadhyaayDistrict Coordinator, Samekit Education9415242945
Mr. Sandeep TiwariDistrict Coordinator, MDM9453004138
Mr. Mahendra SinghDistrict Coordinator, Special Training and Girl Education9415460365

I. Mobile numbers of Officers related to Food and Logistics Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Kyamuddin AnsariDistrict Supply Officer7839564701
Mr. Rakesh KumarDistrict Food Marketing Officer8004579139
Mr. JagatramDistrict Manager, Bh. Kh. Ni.9451028207
Mr. Narendra KumarRegional Food Officer,Ikauna9415226905
Mr. Sipahi LalRegional Food Officer, Mukhyalay9454045407
Mr. Hajari PrasadSupply Inspector, Hariharpurrani8381819138
Mr. Dhramendra KumarSupply Inspector, Sirsiya9452180165
Mr. Vivek SrivastavaSupply Inspector, Gilaula9919597200
Mr. Sanjay KumarMarketing Inspector, Bhinga9415151698
Mr. AkhileshMarketing Inspector, Gilaula9450768686

J. Mobile numbers of Officers related to Kalyan (Women's Welfare, Disabled Welfare Etc.)Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Chaman SinghDistrict Handicapped Welfare Officer8317045965
Mr. Mohan TripathiDistrict Backward Classes Welfare Officer9452062147
Mr. R.P. ChaudharyDistrict Probation Officer9411019555
Mr. Rakesh RamanDistrict Social Welfare Officer / District Minority Officer9839828000

Mobile Number of Other District Level Officers

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Girish KumarSenior Treasurer, Shravasti9984949245
Mr. Suresh KumarAssistant Director, Fisheries, Shravasti9410064292
Mr. P. K. SinghDistrict Excise Officer7905381127
Ms. Asha SinghDistrict Program Officer8004180202
Mr. Nigam Pratap SinghDistrict informatics Officer8931895197
Mr. R.P. RanaDistrict Agriculture Officer9454084662
Mr. Naresh VermaAssistant Divisional Transport Officer (Enforcement)7388636666
Mr. Q.W. KhanAssistant Divisional Transport Officer8005441162
Mr. Narendra KumarDistrict Finance and Numerical Officer9415440027
Mr. Awdhesh Kumar BhartiExecutive Officer, Municipal Council, Bhinga9415584221

Mobile numbers of Officers related to Electricity Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. R. S. MauryaExecutive Enginner, Electricity9415901449
Sub Divisional OfficerSDO, Bhinga9415901557
Sub Divisional OfficerSDO, Ikauna9415901556

Mobile numbers of Officers related to Engineer Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Akhtar AliExecutive Engineer, RES, Shravasti9415076582
Mr. Akhilendra Pratap SinghExecutive Engineer, Pr.Kh. PWD8318082890
Mr. Pawan KumarExecutive Engineer, PMGSY, Shravasti9454162953
Mr. Doodhnath RamExecutive Engineer, Indo Nepal Border, Bahraich9415559639
Mr. Ajay KumarExecutive Engineer, S.N.Kh.-68005480110
Dr. HariomExecutive Engineer, Tubewell Division, Nanpara9454415210
Mr. Vinod Kumar GuptaExecutive Engineer ,Flood Section, Shravasti9415268975

Mobile numbers of Officers related to Forest Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. A.P. YadavDivisional Forest Officer, Forest Department, Shravasti9415001253
Mr. Rajkumar SrivastavaSubdivision Officer, Forest Division, Shravasti9415088595
Mr. Radheshyam YadavRegional Forest officer, Kakradari9415488207
Mr. Ashok Kumar SinghRegional Forest officer, Shravasti9415045736

Mobile numbers of Officers related to Panchayati Raj Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. Avinash KumarJila Panchyat Raj Adhikari, Shravasti9984545864
Dr. Rajkumar TripathiDistrict Coordinater, SBM9452203940
Mr. Harigendra VermaDistrict Coordinater, SBM9648325266

Mobile numbers of Officers related to Stamp and Registration Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mr. P. N. SinghAssistant Inspector General, Registration9415344325
Mr. Deepak SrivastavaDeputy Registrar, Ikauna7408359987
Mr. Amitabh ShukalDeputy Registrar, Bhinga9997197491